You are viewing achitachi

Writer's Block: Time for change

barf

If you could ask the leader of your country anything, what would it be?

View 451 Answers

How do you sleep at night

my response

candy
fyed. e tuh'd ghuf fryd ouin cediydeuh ec pid fyed. ev oui tuh'd ryja cusa dansehym emmhacc yht yna denat uv y vekrdehk y mucehk pyddma, fyed. e ghuf dra funmt ec tyng yht ikmo, pid drana yna baubma fru lyna ypuid oui. fyed. bmayca fyed.

Mr. Grinch

barf
a friend of mine has a problem with rage, so i "remastered" the grinch song for him to sing whenever he gets pissed. try to keep a straight face reading this...


You’re
a fuckface Mr. Grinch
You really are a cunt
You're as
blasphemous as a priest,
And as anal as an gimp,
Mr.
Grinch!
You're a big limp dick,
With a bright pink
gonorrhea!
You're a snookie, Mr. Grinch!
Your holes a blue
waffle
Your brain is full of shit.
You've got lice on your
balls,
Mr. Grinch!
I wouldn't touch you
With a dirty
stripper pole!
You're a nasty one, Mr. Grinch!
You have turrets
in your ass.
You have all the tender sweetness
Of a leper
colony,
Mr. Grinch!
Given the choice between the two of
you,
I'd take the leprous whore!
You're a sick one, Mr.
Grinch!
You're a nasty, wasty assgoblin!
Your heart is full of
unwashed vag.
Your soul is full of old jiz,
Mr. Grinch!
The
three words that best describe you
Are as follows, and I
quote,
"Shit, Shat, Shitat!"
You're a rotter, Mr.
Grinch!
You're the king of sinful sods!
Your heart's a moldy
cucumber,
Splotched with herpes, hairy spots,
Mr. Grinch!
Your
soul is an appalling cumdump,
Overflowing with the most
disgusting
assortment of depraved rubbish imaginable,
Mangled-up
in tangled-up knots!
You nauseate me, Mr. Grinch!
With a
nauseous secret sauce!
You're a crooked jerky jockey,
And you
drive a crooked twat,
Mr. Grinch!
You're a three-decker
splooge
and dirty clam sandwich,
With anthrax sauce! 

Tags:

what is running through my head 24/7

markers

Black Sheep by Metric

Hello again, friend of a friend, I knew you when
Our common goal was waiting for the world to end
Now that the truth is just a rule that you can bend
You crack the whip, shape-shift and trick the past again

i'll send you my love on a wire
Lift you up, everytime, everyone, ooo, pulls away, ooo
From you

Got balls of steel, got an automobile, for a minimum wage
Got real estate, I'm buying it all up in outerspace
Now that the truth is just a rule that you can bend
You crack the whip, shape-shift and trick, the past again

I'll send you my love on a wire
Lift you up, everytime, everyone, ooo, pulls a way, oo
Mechanical bull, the number one
You'll take a ride from anyone, everyone wants a ride, pulls away, oooh from you


is it just me or does this song seem kinda mean and bitchy?

i can't wait till...

white blossom
it's the end of april. seriously. wake me up then. otherwise just let me keep sleeping.

give me strength

fire n' skulls
todai is black friday. have mercy on us all that work in malls and other retail stores.

darkness

pretty
so my eyes lately have been giving me the royaly "fuck you". and it's really hard to describe to other people beyond, "i can't see". things are suppose to be flat. not brightly colored vibrate things that have a sorta of 'hum' to them? ergh. it's like going up to an old tv screen and looking right up at the screen while the tv's on. you get a million little colors that make up a picture. now imagine if you saw EVERYTHING like that and the the colors move, but the picture stays the same. yea. honestly, it's starting to freak me out. why is it so difficult to see like a normal person. seriously.

Tags:

X_x

fire n' skulls
so woke up to another migraine. last one was fridai. something is seriously wrong with my eyes or the connection to my brain to my eyes. i don't know. i wake up and all i see are blurry circles in my vision. it sucks. cos then there's the crippling pounding pain in my head followed by my stomach being upset.
lucky todai dave is seeing if he can put me on his insurance :D

i'm gonna go lay down.  

yatta!

fire n' skulls
thanks to some friends of mine, i actual went to an arcade and didn't have a panic attack! w00t! and get this.......*dramatic pause*....i actually played DDR! which for those of you who don't know i have not played in years! so i'm thinking of hooking up the old psone and playing the ol'ddr version i have instead of going to the gym. why go to the gym when you can play video games? lol.

i didn't get the pool todai :s but i did reorganize my desk and sketched for a bit. i'm really REALLY rusty TnT should work on that more tomorrow. ~la~

where are you?

katamari
so i actually worked halloween this year. it was alright. i dressed up as a zombie. took some pics with my phone :3 there were sooo many ppl in the mall :O after work originally was going to go to a party, but plans changed and ppl decided to go to moonfest. not really dave's or mine thing, so we went and watched 'law abiding citizen' with dennis and mark. one of those 'getting a point across' movies. *shrugs*

todai i close with a new person, thou she's not techinically new. she use to work there before i did. *shrugs* we'll see. bossman is going to be away for almost two weeks. i'm a bit nervous about that, becos lets face it, most of the people i work with are lazy idiots -.-* oh, well. what will be will be. *shrugs*

i'm off tomorrow and the next dai. tue. i plan to do some house cleaning and then maybe go to the pool. then wed. dave is going to a hockey game with evan. hopefully evan will drive so i will have the car, so i can go help my dad pack and whatnot. 

also, random: my lastest addiction is collecting interesting lj icons and pictures of rooms that i like. yay! for ocd!

Profile

fire n' skulls
achitachi
Onika Tenshi

Latest Month

October 2011
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

Tags

Syndicate

RSS Atom
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner